Home

 

Alumni - Class Officers 1980's


1980's Class Officers

1980

Seniors

President: Tim Pennycuff
Vice-President: Tracy Daugherty
Secretary: Elaine Morgan
Treasurer Lisa Ziegler

Juniors

President: John Davis
Vice-President: Cassie Matheson
Secretary/Treasurer: Susan McCarrt
Reporter: Peggy Chilton

Sophomores

President: Janet Diden
Vice-President: Mike Heidle
Secretary: April Moore
Treasurer: Barbara Wright
Reporter: Sue Hamby

Freshmen

President: Martha Heidle
Vice-President: Mike Jones
Secretary: Regina Tucker
Treasurer: Tammy Carroll

Return to Top

1981

Seniors

President: John Davis
Vice-President: John Garrett
Secretary: Peggy Chilton
Reporter: Betty Griffith

Juniors

President: Alvin Huckaby
Secretary: Janet Diden
Reporter: Penny Petrey

Sophomores

President: Lora Jones
Vice-President: Brenda Ellis
Secretary: Monica Cagley
Reporter: Susan Davis

Freshmen

President: Shelia Howard
Vice-President: Darryl Hardwick
Secretary: Belinda Hamby
Reporter: Penny Christopher

Return to Top

1982

Seniors

Tammy Potter
Janet Diden
Mike Heidle

Juniors

President: Jeff Foster
Vice-President: Brenda Ellis
Secretary: Monica Cagley
Treasurer: Susan Davis
Reporter: Patrice Smith

Sophomores

President: Joey Keebler
Vice-President: Joey Williams
Secretary: Belinda Hamby
Reporter: Sereta Gosnell

Freshmen

President: Nancy McCartt
Vice-President: Doug Trout
Secretary: Betty Smith
Reporter: Billy Hamby

Return to Top

1983

Seniors

President: Lesa Neal
Vice-President: Darlene Hall
Secretary: Monica Cagley

Juniors

President: Joey Keebler
Vice-President: Joey Williams
Secretary: Serita Gosnell
Treasurer: Belinda Hamby

Sophomores

President: Nancy McCartt
Vice-President: Doug Trout
Secretary: Betty Smith
Treasurer: Tracey Buck

Freshmen


President: Dean Kidd
Vice-President: Brad McGhee
Secretary: Kim Langley

8th Grade

President: Shelly Susack
Vice-President: Adonia Miedle
Secretary: Tachel Richardson
Treasurer: Tracy Buck

7th Grade

President: Mike Monroe
Vice-President: Jeff Pass

Return to Top

1984

Seniors

President: Alan Dyer
Vice-President: Darren Settles
Secretary: Candy Tucker
Reporter: Karen Anderson
Treasurer: Serita Gosnell

Juniors

President: Nancy McCartt
Vice-President: Debbie Jones
Secretary: Betty Smith
Reporter: Cynthia Gooch

Sophomores

President: Christina Monroe
Vice-President: Cheryl Webb
Sceretary: Kim Langley

Freshmen

President: Julie Jones
Vice-President: Adonia Heidle
Secretary & Treasurer: Michelle Howard

8th Grade

President: David Young
Vice-President: Crystal Ross
Secretary: Suzanne Summers

7th Grade

President: Gwen Massengill
Vice-President: Danny Susack
Secretary: Leigh Ann Goodman
Treasurer: Tammy Brasel

Return to Top

1985

Seniors

President: Johnny Owens
Vice-President: Jerry Lester
Secretary: Betty Smith
Reporter: Jeff Foster

Juniors

President: Ben Patton
Vice-President: Wayne Ward
Secretary-Reporter: Andrea Crouch

Sophomores

President: Tony Young
Vice-President: Mike Lowe
Secretary: Shawn Phillips

Freshmen

President: Donald Jones
Vice-President: David Young
Secretary: Lisa Kidd
Reporter: Sarah Higgs

8th Grade

President: Robby Davis
Vice-President: Leigh Ann Goodman
Secretary: William Goodman
Treasurer: Tammy Brasel

7th Grade

President: Tabitha Lane
Vice-President: Steven Freels
Secretary: Diana Pollard
Treasurer: Lance McPeters

Return to Top

1986

Seniors

President: Mike Smith
Vice-President: Joel Byrd
Secretary: Crystal Smith

Juniors

President: Tony Young
Vice-President: Mike Lowe
Secretary: Shawn Phillips
Reporter: Shelly Susak

Sophomores

President: David Young
Vice-President: Hemang Contractor
Secretary: Lisa Patrick
Treasurer: Toni Brasel

Freshmen

President: William Goodman
Vice-President: Marcia Carroll
Secretary: Gwyn Massengill
Treasurer: Curt Williams

8th Grade

President: Lance McPeters
Vice-President: Stephen Freels
Secretary: Robert Melhorn
Treasurer: Amos Bunch

7th Grade

President: Brook Sigeras
Vice-President: Robbie Sexton
Secretary: Brant Judkins

Return to Top

1987

Seniors

President: Shelly Susak
Vice-President: Ernie Gunter
Secretary: Michelle Diden
Historian: Kim Hamby

Juniors

President: David Young
Vice-President: Kevin Hargis
Secretary: Tammy Miller
Treasurer: Tonia Brasel
Reporter: Crystal Ross

Sophomores

President: Steve McGhee
Vice-President: Louie Goodman
Secretary: Regina Freytag
Reporter: Cindy Hennessee

Freshmen

President: Candy Wright
Vice-President: Lori Lane
Secretary: Barbara Gibson
Reporter: Kim Melton

Return to Top

1988

Seniors

President: David Young
Vice-President: Mark Justice
Secretary: Tonia Brasel
Reporter: Scarlett Aslinger

Juniors

President: Leigh Ann Goodman
Vice-President: Louie Goodman
Secretary: Cindy Hennessee
Reporter: Gwyn Massengill

Sophomores

President: Lance McPeters
Vice-President: Amos Bunch
Secretary: Barb Gibson

Freshmen

President: Deborah Webb
Vice-President: Brant Judkins
Secretary: Wendy Wilson
Reporter: Kevin Mathis

8th Grade

President: Sid Kidd
Vice-President: Todd Miller
Secretary: John Justice

7th Grade

President: Felicia Goodman
Vice-President: Linda Stewart
Secretary: Neisha Harney

Return to Top

1989

Seniors

President: Erick Heidel
Vice-President: Randy Swint
Secretary: Tommy Long
Reporter: Anthony Duncan

Juniors

President: Travis Aslinger
Vice-President: Dennis Morgan
Secretary: Lisa Curtis

Sophomores

President: Mitch Hawn
Vice-President: Kenny Daugherty
Secretary: Gerald Bunch

Freshmen

President: Brandon Peters
Vice-President: Aaron Goodman
Secretary: Nicold Kinser
Treasurer: Stacey Underwood

Return to Top


Created by: Darren Beatty
Last Updated: May 2009